Fatima is NOT IN SESSION today (Wed Feb 20) due to road conditions. (We will be in session Monday APRIL 22.) Students are not allowed to arrive at school prior to 7:30 a.m. unless accompanied by a teacher.

High School Girls Basketball Home Page

 

          2018-2019 Schedule          Frisco Shootout- Sat. Nov. 17 2pm Helias Main Gym Fatima v Stoutland 

                  Fatima JV Tournament       St. James JV Tournament        Linn Holiday Tournament          Comet Classic

                      Osage Tournament              Borgia JV Tournament            District Tournament

Concession Stand Work List

 

2018-19 Fatima Comets

 

2018-2019 Varsity Roster

Head Coach:  Matt Baker                       Asst. Coach: Kaitlyn Schwartze


Dani Stegeman-P Guard-Sophomore

Lucy Williams-S-Guard Sophomore

KatelynVanderfeltz- S-Guard Senior
 
Morgan Laux-Forward   Senior
 

Gina Stegeman-Forward    Senior 

Morgan Luebbering-S-Forward Freshman

Alyssa Struemph-P-Guard  Senior


Londyn Stuckenschneider-Forward-Sophomore
 
 
Lauren Brandt-Guard Sophomore


Karli Struemph- Forward Sophomore


Ally Bonnot-Guard             Senior


Bridget Holterman-Forward  Senior
 
 

Taylor Bexten-G/F    Sophomore


Lydia Hurst-Forward Sophomore

Grace Neuner-Center  Sophomore


 

 

2018-2019 Junior Varsity Roster

Coach: Kaitlyn Schwartze



Dani Stegeman-P-Guard Sophomore

 

Lucy Williams-S-Guard Sophomore

Anna Eichholz-Guard  Freshman

Chayce Gier-Guard     Freshman

 


Chesney Luebbering-Guard Freshman

Rachel Meyer-Forward  Freshman

Maggie Deeken-Guard  Freshman

Londyn Stuckenschneider-Forward-Sophomore
 

Emma Kleffner-Forward    Freshman

Eliana Steinman-Forward   Freshman

Victoria Nivens-Center  Freshman

Taylor Bexten-G/F     Sophomore
 

Lydia Hurst- Forward     Sophomore

Grace Neuner-Center   Sophomore
     

 

2018-2019 9th Grade Team


Anna Eichholz-Guard
Freshman

Chayce Gier- Guard
Freshman

Chesney Luebbering- Guard
Freshman

Rachel Meyer- Forward
Freshman

Maggie Deeken-Guard
Freshman

Emma Kleffner-Forward
Freshman

Eliana Steinman-Forward
Freshman

Victoria Nivens- Center
Freshman

 

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION  TIME RESULTS
Nov 16-17 Frisco League Shootout (V) Helias TBA V v Stoutland - win -68-50
Mon, Nov 19 School of the Osage (JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 47-40, JV - 47-15
Mon, Nov 28 Owensville High School (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V - win - 56-53, JV - win - 49-21
Thu, Nov 29 St. James High School (JV/V) HOME 6:00 PM V -loss - 37-43, JV- win - 28-24
Mon, Dec3 Eldon High School  (JV/V) Away 5:30 PM V - win - 63-33, JV - win - 50-9
Wed, Dec 5 Fatima JV Tournament HOME 4:00 PM  Fatima v Eugene: win - 59-17, St. Elizabeth v Linn: win - 45-16
Thu, Dec 6 Southern Boone High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 59-56, JV - loss - 41-48, 9th - win-41-34
Sat, Dec 8 Fatima JV Tournament HOME TBA 3rd Place: Eugene v Linn    Championship: Fatima v St. Elizabeth-win- 38-25
Mon, Dec 10 Blair Oaks High School (9th/JV) HOME 4:00 PM 9th- win- 43-33, JV-loss- 30-50
Dec 12-15 St. James JV Tournament Away TBA Game 1: Fatima v St. Clair: loss- 38-47,Game 2: Fatima v Rolla   Game 3: Fatima v Sullivan  Game: 4: Fatima v St. Clair
Thur, Dec 13 Helias High School (Girls 9th & Boys C) Away 5:30 PM 9th- win- 34-30
Mon, Dec 17 Chamois High School (V) HOME 6:00 PM V - win -60-24
Thu, Dec 20 New Bloomfield (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V - win - 65-40
Fri, Dec 21 Blair Oaks High School (V) Away 6:00 PM V-loss- 56-78
Fri, Dec 28 Linn Tournament (V) Away 11:00 AM Round 1:  Fatima v Linn
Sat, Dec 29 Linn Tournament (V) Away TBA Win Round 1: Championship Game: Fatima v Eugene- win- 61-36 
Thu, Jan 3 Centralia High School (V) Westminster College 3:30 PM V- win- 48-39
Mon, Jan 7 Comet Classic  (V) HOME 8:30 PM Fatima v Iberia-win- 63-30
Wed, Jan 9 Comet Classic (V) HOME 7:00 PM Fatima v Rolla- loss - 40-58
Fri, Jan 11 Comet Classic (V) HOME 7:00 PM 3rd Place Game: Fatima v St. James:-win- 34-26
Mon, Jan 14 Belle High School (9) HOME 5:30 PM 9- win - 31-28
Tue, Jan 15 Osage Tournament (V) Away BYE Round 1: Fatima is #1 seed and has a bye
Thurs, Jan 17 Osage Tournament (V) Away 6:30 PM Round 2: Fatima v Dixon  - win - 56-43
Sat, Jan 19 Osage Tournament (V) Away 7:30 PM Cha;mpionship Game: Fatima v Osage-loss- 42-49
Sat, Jan 19 Borgia JV Tournament Away 10:00 AM Round 1: Fatima v Seckman- postphoned
Mon, Jan 21 California High School JV/V) HOME 5:30 PM V- loss -46-48 (OT), JV - loss - 25-36
Wed, Jan 23 Borgia JV Tournament Away 4:00 PM Round 1: Fatima v Seckman-win- 50-14
Thu, Jan 24 St. Elizabeth High School (JV) Away 6:00 PM V- win- 40-32, JV- loss- 32-36
Sat, Jan 26 Borgia JV Tournament Away 12:40 PM Round 2:  Fatima v Borgia- loss - 32-37
Wed, Jan 30 Borgia JV Tournament Away 5:00 PM 3rd Place Game: Fatima v St. Dominic-
Thu, Jan 31 Eugene High School (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V - win - 49-42, JV-win- 38-27
Mon, Feb 4 Tuscumbia High School (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V- win- 71-36, JV- win- 48-26
Wed, Feb 6 Borgia JV Tournament Away 5:00 PM 3rd Place- Fatima v St. Dominic- win- 36-28
Thu, Feb 7 South Callaway High School                      * SENIOR NIGHT* HOME 6:00 PM rescheduled
Mon, Feb 11 Russellville High School(JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V- win- 57-53
Wed, Feb 13 South Callaway High School   (V) HOME 6:00 PM V- loss- 72-69
Thu, Feb 14 Linn High School (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V- win- 54-25
Mon, Feb 18 District Tournament (V) LINN 7:00 PM Fatima (3) v Southern Boone (6)
Wed, Feb 27 Sectional (V) TBA TBA  
Sat, March 2 Quarterfinal (V) TBA TBA  
March 8-9 State Championships (V) TBA TBA